Crea sito

2018 Scheduling

 

The time schedule for National Contests  UTC+1:

* Monday the 30th of October 2017 3pm-6pm                       DONE
* Tuesday the 28th of November 2017 3pm-6pm                   DONE
* Wednesday the 20th of December 2017 2.30pm-5.30pm    DONE
* Thursday the 25th of January 2018 2.30pm-5.30pm            DONE

 

ITALIAN rank at the end of the Fourth national contest: (PDF file to download)

The ITALIAN final National Contest  was hold on Friday the 17th of February 2018

FIRST place:  Magistrini from ITIS "Magistri Cumacini", Como, Lombardia
SECOND place: Arachidi Veloci from IIS "Francesco Alberghetti", Imola(BO), Emilia-Romagna
THIRD place: Kennedy from ITST "Kennedy", Pordenone, Friuli Venezia Giulia

The whole rank of the contest: (PDF file to download)

 

ROMANIAN rank at the end of the Fourth contest (PDF file to download)

The ROMANIAN final National Contest was hold on Friday the 1st of March 2018

FIRST place: Kappa from C.N.I. „Tudor Vianu” București 
SECOND place: SlavSqoders from C.N.I. „Tudor Vianu” București 
THIRD place: CodingBytes from C.N.I. „Tudor Vianu” București and L.T. Internațional de Informatică București and Werebears from C.N.I. „Tudor Vianu” București 

The whole rank of the contest: (PDF file to download)

 

The RUSSIAN final National Contest  was hold on Friday the 17th of February 2018

FIRST place: Matrix2.0 from Gymnazyum 1517, Moscow
SECOND place: The Courageous from High School 1874, Moscow
THIRD place: Hackathon from Gymnazyum 1517, Moscow

 

The SWEDISH final National contest was hold on Friday the 1st of March 2018

FIRST place: TEAM 2 from Danderyds Gymnasium, Danderyds
SECOND place: TEAM 3 from Danderyds Gymnasium, Danderyds
THIRD place: TEAM 1 from Danderyds Gymnasium, Danderyds

The whole rank of the contest (PDF file to download)

 

The final International Contest will be held in

Piatra Neamt (Romania) from 23rd to 28th of May 2018

ITALIAN Teams qualified for the final:
Magistrini: Cavalleri Luca, Morganti Raffaele, Botta Paolo, Cappa Davide Lorenzo, from ITIS "Magistri Cumacini", Como
Arachidi Veloci: Minoccari Giorgio, Selvatici Filippo, Chelli Michael, Rebecca Monti, from IIS "Francesco Alberghetti", Imola(BO)

ROMANIAN Teams qualified for the final:
Kappa: Constantin-Buliga Ştefan, Mucenic Bogdan, Anghel Anca Elena, Enache Adelina, Ursu Dan Andrei, Bunea Andrei Alexandru, from C.N.I. „Tudor Vianu”, București 
SlavSqoders:  Diaconu Andrei-Călin, Demetriad David, Popovici Robert Adrian, Stoica Alexandru, Căutiș Rareș Nicolae, Priboi Radu-Bogdan, from C.N.I. „Tudor Vianu”, București 

RUSSIAN Teams qualified for the final:
Matrix2.0: Vologodskiy Michael, Glybin Roman, Travkina Elena, Riabsev Yaroslav, Samarec Oleg, Ermilov Dmitriy, from Gymnazyum 1517, Moscow
The Courageous: Sergeeva Natalya, Rafalskyy Artem, Yun Maxim, Abhazava Georgy, Yarigo Dmitry, Chirkov Dmitry, from High School 1874, Moscow

SWEDISH Teams qualified for the final:
TEAM 2: Nikolina Bellon, Kevin Wenström, Carl Westerlund, John Westermark, from Danderyds Gymnasium, Danderyds
TEAM 3: David Avellan-Hultman, Fredrik Ekholm, Mattias Grenfeldt, Lav Radosavljevic, from Danderyds Gymnasium, Danderyds